"Star Wars: The Last Jedi" Movie CreditsCrew:
George Lucas

George Lucas

Department: Writing
Job: Characters
Kathleen Kennedy

Kathleen Kenned

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Ram Bergman

Ram Bergman

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Bob Ducsay

Bob Ducsay

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Rian Johnson

Rian Johnson

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Rian Johnson

Rian Johnson

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Steve Yedlin

Steve Yedlin

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
J.J. Abrams

J.J. Abrams

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Simon Kinberg

Simon Kinberg

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Rick Heinrichs

Rick Heinrichs

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Tom Karnowski

Tom Karnowski

Department: Production
Job: Line Producer
John Williams

John Williams

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Liang Yang

Liang Yang

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Nina Gold

Nina Gold

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Milivoj Mestrovic

Milivoj Mestrov

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Mary Vernieu

Mary Vernieu

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Todd Cherniawsky

Todd Cherniawsk

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Chris Lowe

Chris Lowe

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Richard Roberts

Richard Roberts

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Michael Kaplan

Michael Kaplan

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Peter Swords King

Peter Swords Ki

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Designer
Peter Swords King

Peter Swords Ki

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Designer
Kristyan Mallett

Kristyan Mallet

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Prosthetic Designer
Martin Joy

Martin Joy

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
Martin Joy

Martin Joy

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Polly Hope

Polly Hope

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Adam Teeuw

Adam Teeuw

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Jamie Christopher

Jamie Christoph

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Roxana Alexandru

Roxana Alexandr

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Kim Frederiksen

Kim Frederiksen

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Design
Jennifer Lewicki

Jennifer Lewick

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Mary Pike

Mary Pike

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Quinn Robinson

Quinn Robinson

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Jamie Wilkinson

Jamie Wilkinson

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Ren Klyce

Ren Klyce

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Dave Hamilton-Green

Dave Hamilton-G

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Jonathan Olley

Jonathan Olley

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
David Smith

David Smith

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
David Crossman

David Crossman

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Joanna Campbell Lynch

Joanna Campbell

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Wardrobe Supervisor
Ramiro Belgardt

Ramiro Belgardt

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Joseph Bonn

Joseph Bonn

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Andrew Jack

Andrew Jack

Department: Crew
Job: Dialect Coach
Paula Casarin

Paula Casarin

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Carrie Fisher

Carrie Fisher

Department: Crew
Job: In Memory Of
Andrew Bennett

Andrew Bennett

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Neal Callow

Neal Callow

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Dean Clegg

Dean Clegg

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
John Dexter

John Dexter

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Jason Knox-Johnston

Jason Knox-John

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Phil Sims

Phil Sims

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Oli van der Vijver

Oli van der Vij

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Matt Wynne

Matt Wynne

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Adam Dale

Adam Dale

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Director of Photography
Tony Jackson

Tony Jackson

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Peter Field

Peter Field

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Gary Spratling

Gary Spratling

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Jason Ewart

Jason Ewart

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Mark Taylor

Mark Taylor

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Toby Plaskitt

Toby Plaskitt

Department: Camera
Job: Russian Arm Operator
David James

David James

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Warren Evans

Warren Evans

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Eamonn Fitzgerald

Eamonn Fitzgera

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Thomas Fraser-Zank

Thomas Fraser-Z

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Jamie Garside

Jamie Garside

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Jack Powell

Jack Powell

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Nick Mitchell

Nick Mitchell

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Tom Cowlishaw

Tom Cowlishaw

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Generalist
Stephen Aplin

Stephen Aplin

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Mike Beaulieu

Mike Beaulieu

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Matt Shumway

Matt Shumway

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Daniel Pearson

Daniel Pearson

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Ian Comley

Ian Comley

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Dave Cook

Dave Cook

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Theo Demiris

Theo Demiris

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Sebastien Francoeur

Sebastien Franc

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Tanner Scott

Tanner Scott

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Creature Technical Director
Nora Wixom

Nora Wixom

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Creature Technical Director
Kai-Hua Lan

Kai-Hua Lan

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Steve Cady

Steve Cady

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Ted Lister

Ted Lister

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent

Etienne Poulin

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Matchmove Supervisor
Albert Cheng

Albert Cheng

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Pre-Visualization Supervisor
James Clyne

James Clyne

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Art Director
Danielle Millington-Peck

Danielle Millin

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Bernardo Rodriguez

Bernardo Rodrig

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Paul Ingram-Tedd

Paul Ingram-Ted

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Adam Avery

Adam Avery

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle

Zack Mazerolle

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Nick Dacey

Nick Dacey

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Sam Paul Toms

Sam Paul Toms

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
François Poirier

François Poiri

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Guillaume Poulin

Guillaume Pouli

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Stacy Bissell

Stacy Bissell

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Tim Keene

Tim Keene

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Christopher Raimo

Christopher Rai

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Tom Seed

Tom Seed

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Eunice Khoo

Eunice Khoo

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Signe Vinther

Signe Vinther

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Booty

Daniel Booty

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Danielle Legovich

Danielle Legovi

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Janet Lewin

Janet Lewin

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Leila Nicotera

Leila Nicotera

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Marie-Cecile Dahan

Marie-Cecile Da

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Terri Douglas

Terri Douglas

Department: Production
Job: ADR Voice Casting
Marisol Roncali

Marisol Roncali

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Martin Ware

Martin Ware

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate


Cast:

Daisy Ridley

Daisy Ridley

Rey
John Boyega

John Boyega

Finn
Adam Driver

Adam Driver

Kylo Ren
Carrie Fisher

Carrie Fisher

General Leia Organa
Mark Hamill

Mark Hamill

Luke Skywalker / Dobbu Scay (voice)
Laura Dern

Laura Dern

Vice Admiral Amilyn Holdo
Oscar Isaac

Oscar Isaac

Poe Dameron
Kelly Marie Tran

Kelly Marie Tra

Rose Tico
Domhnall Gleeson

Domhnall Gleeso

General Hux
Andy Serkis

Andy Serkis

Supreme Leader Snoke
Amanda Lawrence

Amanda Lawrence

Commander D'Acy
Joonas Suotamo

Joonas Suotamo

Chewbacca
Anthony Daniels

Anthony Daniels

C-3PO
Tim Rose

Tim Rose

Admiral Ackbar
Mark Lewis Jones

Mark Lewis Jone

Captain Canady
Gwendoline Christie

Gwendoline Chri

Captain Phasma
Billie Lourd

Billie Lourd

Lieutenant Connix
Frank Oz

Frank Oz

Yoda (voice)
Dave Chapman

Dave Chapman

BB-8 Performed By
Brian Herring

Brian Herring

BB-8 Performed by
Ben Schwartz

Ben Schwartz

BB-8 (voice)
Bill Hader

Bill Hader

BB-8 (voice)
Benicio del Toro

Benicio del Tor

DJ
Adrian Edmondson

Adrian Edmondso

Captain Peavey
Lupita Nyong'o

Lupita Nyong'o

Maz Kanata
Mike Quinn

Mike Quinn

Nien Nunb
Peter Mayhew

Peter Mayhew

Chewbacca (consultant)
Jimmy Vee

Jimmy Vee

R2-D2
Veronica Ngo

Veronica Ngo

Paige Tico
Justin Theroux

Justin Theroux

Master Codebreaker
Lily Cole

Lily Cole

Party Girl Lovey
Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Joseph Gordon-L

Slowen Lo (voice)
Warwick Davis

Warwick Davis

Wodibin
Gareth Edwards

Gareth Edwards

Resistance Trench Soldier
Gary Barlow

Gary Barlow

Resistance Soldier
Edgar Wright

Edgar Wright

Joe Cornish

Joe Cornish

Hermione Corfield

Hermione Corfie

Tallie Lintra
Noah Segan

Noah Segan

X-Wing Pilot Starck
Jamie Christopher

Jamie Christoph

X-Wing Pilot Tubbs
Griffin Hamill

Griffin Hamill

Resistance Soldier
Nathan Hamill

Nathan Hamill

Resistance Soldier
Chelsea Hamill

Chelsea Hamill

Resistance Soldier
Prince William

Prince William

Stormtrooper
Prince Harry Windsor

Prince Harry Wi

Stormtrooper
Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy

Stormtrooper
Paul Kasey

Paul Kasey

C'ai Threnalli
Kate Dickie

Kate Dickie

Hux's First Order Monitor
Ralph Ineson

Ralph Ineson

Senior First Order Officer
Tom Kane

Tom Kane

Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Kiran Shah

Kiran Shah

Neepers Panpick
Crystal Clarke

Crystal Clarke

Resistance Transport Pilot
Liang Yang

Liang Yang

Praetorian Guard
Bern Collaço

Bern Collaço

Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Andy Nyman

Andy Nyman