"Thor: Ragnarok" Movie CreditsCrew:
Jay Oliva

Jay Oliva

Department: Writing
Job: Storyboard
Craig Kyle

Craig Kyle

Department: Writing
Job: Writer
Christopher Yost

Christopher Yos

Department: Writing
Job: Writer
Taika Waititi

Taika Waititi

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Shannon Mills

Shannon Mills

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Jasin Boland

Jasin Boland

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Stephen Ohl

Stephen Ohl

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Jhon Alvarado

Jhon Alvarado

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Molly Doyle

Molly Doyle

Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
Javier Aguirresarobe

Javier Aguirres

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Mark Mothersbaugh

Mark Mothersbau

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Stephany Folsom

Stephany Folsom

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Jack Kirby

Jack Kirby

Department: Writing
Job: Comic Book
Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Department: Writing
Job: Comic Book
Larry Lieber

Larry Lieber

Department: Writing
Job: Comic Book
Eric Pearson

Eric Pearson

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Victoria Alonso

Victoria Alonso

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Louis D'Esposito

Louis D'Esposit

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Kevin Feige

Kevin Feige

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Thomas M. Hammel

Thomas M. Hamme

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Sarah Finn

Sarah Finn

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Kirsty McGregor

Kirsty McGregor

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Bill Booth

Bill Booth

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Brendan Heffernan

Brendan Heffern

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Richard Hobbs

Richard Hobbs

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Laura Ng

Laura Ng

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Jennifer Teves

Jennifer Teves

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Supervisor
Danielle Daly

Danielle Daly

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Supervisor
Brian Chapek

Brian Chapek

Department: Production
Job: Associate Producer
Brad Winderbaum

Brad Winderbaum

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Zene Baker

Zene Baker

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Dan Hennah

Dan Hennah

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Beverley Dunn

Beverley Dunn

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Mayes C. Rubeo

Mayes C. Rubeo

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Vincenzo Mastrantonio

Vincenzo Mastra

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Designer
Jennifer Cornwell

Jennifer Cornwe

Department: Production
Job: Unit Production Manager
Jennifer Teves

Jennifer Teves

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Jamie Whitfield

Jamie Whitfield

Department: Production
Job: Assistant Production Manager
Vincent Lascoumes

Vincent Lascoum

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Tom Hooper

Tom Hooper

Department: Directing
Job: Assistant Director
Ben Cooke

Ben Cooke

Department: Directing
Job: Second Assistant Director
Tim Croshaw

Tim Croshaw

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Dane Eade

Dane Eade

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Devin Gray

Devin Gray

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Daniela Medeiros

Daniela Medeiro

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Paula Whiteway

Paula Whiteway

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Jane Wuu

Jane Wuu

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
David Farmer

David Farmer

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Nia Hansen

Nia Hansen

Department: Sound
Job: Sound
Daniel Laurie

Daniel Laurie

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Jason B. Stamey

Jason B. Stamey

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Nicholas A. Mudd

Nicholas A. Mud

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Holly Isaacson

Holly Isaacson

Department: Editing
Job: Assistant Editor
Adam Kimmerlin

Adam Kimmerlin

Department: Editing
Job: Assistant Editor
Daniel O'Brien

Daniel O'Brien

Department: Editing
Job: Assistant Editor
Carol Kiefer

Carol Kiefer

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Trish Navarro

Trish Navarro

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Richie Dehne

Richie Dehne

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Nick S. Cross

Nick S. Cross

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Alex McCarroll

Alex McCarroll

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Andrew Kattie

Andrew Kattie

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Kate McCowage

Kate McCowage

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Jack Wareham

Jack Wareham

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Peter McCaffrey

Peter McCaffrey

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Darrin Keough

Darrin Keough

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Reg Garside

Reg Garside

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Matt Slattery

Matt Slattery

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
John Slade

John Slade

Department: Camera
Job: Russian Arm Operator
Mal Booth

Mal Booth

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Dana Morris

Dana Morris

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
David Burr

David Burr

Department: Camera
Job: Second Unit Director of Photography
Matthew Berning

Matthew Berning

Department: Crew
Job: Techno Crane Operator
Kiri Wharepouri

Kiri Wharepouri

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Coordinator
Christian Cordella

Christian Corde

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Illustrator
Donna O'Neal

Donna O'Neal

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Branden Marks

Branden Marks

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Jonay Bacallado

Jonay Bacallado

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Illustrator
Margie Stafford

Margie Stafford

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Seamstress
Anna Burstall

Anna Burstall

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Samantha Walker

Samantha Walker

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Felicity Wright

Felicity Wright

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Supervisor
Joe Whelan

Joe Whelan

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Megan Tanner

Megan Tanner

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Donald McInnes

Donald McInnes

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Shay Lawrence

Shay Lawrence

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard

Dennis Liddiard

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Luca Vannella

Luca Vannella

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Designer
Alvise Avati

Alvise Avati

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Liz Bernard

Liz Bernard

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Stephen Clee

Stephen Clee

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Stefan Klauss

Stefan Klauss

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Shawn Miller

Shawn Miller

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Pimentel A. Raphael

Pimentel A. Rap

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Mark Della Rosa

Mark Della Rosa

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Steve Nichols

Steve Nichols

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Luke Letkey

Luke Letkey

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 2D Supervisor
Anthony Smith

Anthony Smith

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 2D Supervisor
Aaron Colman-Hayes

Aaron Colman-Ha

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Modeller
Harry Bardak

Harry Bardak

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Thomas Biller

Thomas Biller

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Celia Jepson

Celia Jepson

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado

Alexandre Canca

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Andrew Zink

Andrew Zink

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Noah Vice

Noah Vice

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Abhisek Chatterjee

Abhisek Chatter

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Creature Technical Director
Randall Bahnsen

Randall Bahnsen

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Creature Technical Director
Aaron Fickling

Aaron Fickling

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Creature Technical Director
Hanzhi Tang

Hanzhi Tang

Department: Crew
Job: Digital Effects Supervisor
Glenn Burton

Glenn Burton

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Doug Appleton

Doug Appleton

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Supervisor
Robert Drwila

Robert Drwila

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Tom Reagan

Tom Reagan

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Craig Sheppard

Craig Sheppard

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Joseph Farrant

Joseph Farrant

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Therese Skundberg Fidje

Therese Skundbe

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Duncan Williams

Duncan Williams

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Joshua Guitar

Joshua Guitar

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Hui Ling Chang

Hui Ling Chang

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Tara Conley

Tara Conley

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Nick King

Nick King

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Cyndi Ochs

Cyndi Ochs

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Jason Sanford

Jason Sanford

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Michael Perdew

Michael Perdew

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Gayle Munro

Gayle Munro

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Jake Morrison

Jake Morrison

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro

Doug Spilatro

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Olcun Tan

Olcun Tan

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart White

Stuart White

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexis Wajsbrot

Alexis Wajsbrot

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Chad Wiebe

Chad Wiebe

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Brendan Seals

Brendan Seals

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Cadey

Andrew Cadey

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Technical Director
Laura Holeman

Laura Holeman

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Michael A. Webber

Michael A. Webb

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Art Schultz

Art Schultz

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Shane Bell

Shane Bell

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Dorian Djoudi

Dorian Djoudi

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Joey Gandolfi

Joey Gandolfi

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
David Hunter

David Hunter

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Craig Morgan

Craig Morgan

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Judd Wild

Judd Wild

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Leanne Brooks

Leanne Brooks

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Brian Cox

Brian Cox

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Dye

Michael Dye

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Eric O'Neill

Eric O'Neill

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
R. Bruce Steinheimer

R. Bruce Steinh

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Freddy Chancellor

Freddy Chancell

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Aron Dyer

Aron Dyer

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Ryan J. Frias

Ryan J. Frias

Department: Sound
Job: Dialogue Editor
Shelley Roden

Shelley Roden

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Jacob Riehle

Jacob Riehle

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
Nia Hansen

Nia Hansen

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Shannon Mills

Shannon Mills

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
David Chrastka

David Chrastka

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Dane Cody

Dane Cody

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Recordist
Lora Hirschberg

Lora Hirschberg

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Peralta

Juan Peralta

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Taika Waititi

Taika Waititi

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Ra Vincent

Ra Vincent

Department: Art
Job: Production Design


Cast:

Chris Hemsworth

Chris Hemsworth

Thor Odinson
Tom Hiddleston

Tom Hiddleston

Loki
Cate Blanchett

Cate Blanchett

Hela
Idris Elba

Idris Elba

Heimdall
Tessa Thompson

Tessa Thompson

Brunnhilde / Valkyrie
Jeff Goldblum

Jeff Goldblum

Grandmaster
Karl Urban

Karl Urban

Skurge
Mark Ruffalo

Mark Ruffalo

Bruce Banner / Hulk
Anthony Hopkins

Anthony Hopkins

Odin
Tadanobu Asano

Tadanobu Asano

Hogun
Ray Stevenson

Ray Stevenson

Volstagg
Zachary Levi

Zachary Levi

Fandral
Benedict Cumberbatch

Benedict Cumber

Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange
Rachel House

Rachel House

Topaz
Taika Waititi

Taika Waititi

Korg / Surtur (mo-cap)
Clancy Brown

Clancy Brown

Surtur (voice)
Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Barber
Sam Neill

Sam Neill

Actor Odin
Luke Hemsworth

Luke Hemsworth

Actor Thor
Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Actor Loki
Georgia Blizzard

Georgia Blizzar

Asgardian Date #1
Amali Golden

Amali Golden

Asgardian Date #2
Charlotte Nicdao

Charlotte Nicda

Actor Sif
Ashley Ricardo

Ashley Ricardo

Odin's Assistant
Shalom Brune-Franklin

Shalom Brune-Fr

College Girl #1
Taylor Hemsworth

Taylor Hemswort

College Girl #2
Cohen Holloway

Cohen Holloway

Lead Scrapper
Alia Seror-O'Neill

Alia Seror-O'Ne

Golden Lady #1
Sophia Laryea

Sophia Laryea

Golden Lady #2
Stephen Oliver

Stephen Oliver

Cousin Carlo
Hamish Parkinson

Hamish Parkinso

Beerbot 5000
Jasper Bagg

Jasper Bagg

Warden
Sky Castanho

Sky Castanho

Asgardian Daughter
Shari Sebbens

Shari Sebbens

Asgardian Mother
Richard Green

Richard Green

Asgardian Uncle
Sol Castanho

Sol Castanho

Asgardian Son
Jet Tranter

Jet Tranter

Valkyrie Sister #1
Samantha Hopper

Samantha Hopper

Valkyrie Sister #2
Eloise Winestock

Eloise Winestoc

Asgardian Woman
Rob Mayes

Rob Mayes

Asgardian Man
Tahlia Jade

Tahlia Jade

Asgardian
Winnie Mzembe

Winnie Mzembe

Asgardian
Sean Edward Frazer

Sean Edward Fra

Asgardian
Connor Zegenhagen

Connor Zegenhag

Asgardian
Tracie Filmer

Tracie Filmer

Asgardian
Tracey Lee Maxwell

Tracey Lee Maxw

Asgardian Servant
Beatrice Ward

Beatrice Ward

Asgardian Citizen (uncredited)
Donnie Baxter

Donnie Baxter

GM Pilot
Greta Carew-Johns

Greta Carew-Joh

Grandmaster VIP
Adam Green

Adam Green

New York businessman
Mollie McGregor

Mollie McGregor

Twin Sakaaran citizen
Sophia McGregor

Sophia McGregor

Twin Sakaaran citizen
Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johans

Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow (archive)