"Hostiles" Movie CreditsCrew:
Ashley Michelle Marsh

Ashley Michelle

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration Buyer
Ethan Scroggins

Ethan Scroggins

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Jon Lesher

Jon Lesher

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Scott Cooper

Scott Cooper

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Ken Kao

Ken Kao

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Scott Cooper

Scott Cooper

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Scott Cooper

Scott Cooper

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Donald Stewart

Donald Stewart

Department: Writing
Job: Writer
Sean Murphy

Sean Murphy

Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Josh Rosenbaum

Josh Rosenbaum

Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Will Weiske

Will Weiske

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Max Richter

Max Richter

Department: Sound
Job: Music
Masanobu Takayanagi

Masanobu Takaya

Department: Crew
Job: Cinematography
Tom Cross

Tom Cross

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Jo Edna Boldin

Jo Edna Boldin

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Rene Haynes

Rene Haynes

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Francine Maisler

Francine Maisle

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Donald Graham Burt

Donald Graham B

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Elliott Glick

Elliott Glick

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Edward McLoughlin

Edward McLoughl

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Jenny Eagan

Jenny Eagan

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Svetlana Britt

Svetlana Britt

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Doniella Davy

Doniella Davy

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Katie Douthit

Katie Douthit

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Jane Galli

Jane Galli

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Lori Guidroz

Lori Guidroz

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Designer
Lori Guidroz

Lori Guidroz

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Catherine Farrell

Catherine Farre

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Supervisor
Jeff Valeri

Jeff Valeri

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Will Weiske

Will Weiske

Department: Production
Job: Unit Production Manager
Xanthus Valan

Xanthus Valan

Department: Directing
Job: Second Assistant Director
Michele Ziegler

Michele Ziegler

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Curtis Akin

Curtis Akin

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Giovanna Anderson

Giovanna Anders

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Richard Hurff

Richard Hurff

Department: Art
Job: Construction Foreman
Daniel R. Jennings

Daniel R. Jenni

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Lizzy Jane Klein

Lizzy Jane Klei

Department: Production
Job: Researcher
Adam Lee

Adam Lee

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Richard Anthony Montoya

Richard Anthony

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Bailey Scroggins

Bailey Scroggin

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Ian Scroggins

Ian Scroggins

Department: Art
Job: Leadman
Dan Sweetman

Dan Sweetman

Department: Art
Job: Storyboard Designer
Chris Yoo

Chris Yoo

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Jonathan Fuh

Jonathan Fuh

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
José Antonio García

José Antonio G

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Mixer
Wyatt Sprague

Wyatt Sprague

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Jake Braver

Jake Braver

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Josh Child

Josh Child

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Marian Golden

Marian Golden

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Jihyae Ham

Jihyae Ham

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Tonya Smay

Tonya Smay

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Chase Coleman

Chase Coleman

Department: Crew
Job: Utility Stunts
Doug Coleman

Doug Coleman

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Brian Duffy

Brian Duffy

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Ryan Happy

Ryan Happy

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Derek Lacasa

Derek Lacasa

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Colin Hudson

Colin Hudson

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Colin Hudson

Colin Hudson

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Jay Kemp

Jay Kemp

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Sean McClellan

Sean McClellan

Department: Lighting
Job: Best Boy Electric
Colin Montgomery

Colin Montgomer

Department: Camera
Job: Grip
Mackenzie Oneil

Mackenzie Oneil

Department: Lighting
Job: Electrician
Kiran Reddy

Kiran Reddy

Department: Camera
Job: Second Unit Director of Photography
Kathy Driscoll

Kathy Driscoll

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Dann Fink

Dann Fink

Department: Production
Job: ADR Voice Casting
Marie A. Kohl

Marie A. Kohl

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Genica Lee

Genica Lee

Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
Lauren Richer

Lauren Richer

Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
Jessica Albertson

Jessica Alberts

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Maria Bentfield

Maria Bentfield

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Wynema Chavez

Wynema Chavez

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Ager/Dyer
Emily Egge

Emily Egge

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Darryl Garcia Jr.

Darryl Garcia J

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Brenda Yanez

Brenda Yanez

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Max Berger

Max Berger

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Assistant
Rick Derby

Rick Derby

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Lucian Johnston

Lucian Johnston

Department: Editing
Job: Assistant Editor
John To

John To

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Colleen Gibbons

Colleen Gibbons

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
David Manzanares

David Manzanare

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Katrina Schiller

Katrina Schille

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Robert Ziegler

Robert Ziegler

Department: Sound
Job: Conductor
Patrick D Baker

Patrick D Baker

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Todd Byington

Todd Byington

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Sherman Jackson

Sherman Jackson

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Jade Peterson

Jade Peterson

Department: Crew
Job: Transportation Captain
Francie Brown

Francie Brown

Department: Crew
Job: Dialect Coach
Riley Gardner

Riley Gardner

Department: Crew
Job: Production Office Assistant
Scott Peterson

Scott Peterson

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Chance Romero

Chance Romero

Department: Production
Job: Production Coordinator
Peter J. Silbermann

Peter J. Silber

Department: Crew
Job: Unit Publicist
Matthew R. Williams

Matthew R. Will

Department: Crew
Job: Set Medic
David Greene

David Greene

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Byron Allen

Byron Allen

Department: Production
Job: Producer


Cast:

Christian Bale

Christian Bale

Captain Joseph J. Blocker
Rosamund Pike

Rosamund Pike

Rosalie Quaid
Wes Studi

Wes Studi

Chief Yellow Hawk
Ben Foster

Ben Foster

Sgt. Charles Wills
Jesse Plemons

Jesse Plemons

Lt. Rudy Kidder
Adam Beach

Adam Beach

Black Hawk
Rory Cochrane

Rory Cochrane

Master Sgt. Thomas Metz
Q'orianka Kilcher

Q'orianka Kilch

Elk Woman
Jonathan Majors

Jonathan Majors

Corporal Henry Woodson
Timothée Chalamet

Timothée Chala

Private Philippe DeJardin
Peter Mullan

Peter Mullan

Lieutenant Colonel Ross McGowan
Robyn Malcolm

Robyn Malcolm

Minnie McCowan
Paul Anderson

Paul Anderson

Corp. Tommy Thomas
Stephen Lang

Stephen Lang

Col. Abraham Biggs
Scott Wilson

Scott Wilson

Cyrus Lounde
Bill Camp

Bill Camp

Jeremiah Wilks
Stafford Douglas

Stafford Dougla

Corporal Molinor
David Midthunder

David Midthunde

Buffalo Man
Dicky Eklund Jr.

Dicky Eklund Jr

Hatchet Face
Ryan Bingham

Ryan Bingham

Sgt. Paul Malloy
Tanaya Beatty

Tanaya Beatty

Living Woman
Luce Rains

Luce Rains

Virgil Lounde
Scott G. Anderson

Scott G. Anders

Muny
Christopher Hagen

Christopher Hag

Sutler (uncredited)
Rod Rondeaux

Rod Rondeaux

Derby (uncredited)
Scott Shepherd

Scott Shepherd

Wesley Quaid
Ava Cooper

Ava Cooper

Lucy Quaid
Stella Cooper

Stella Cooper

Sylvie Quaid
Gray Wolf Herrera

Gray Wolf Herre

Middle-Aged Apache Man
John Benjamin Hickey

John Benjamin H

Capt. Royce Tolan
Xavier Horsechief

Xavier Horsechi

Little Bear
Austin Rising

Austin Rising

Fort Winslow Lance Corporal
Boots Southerland

Boots Southerla

Outlaw - Buffalo Hunter
Brian Duffy

Brian Duffy

Silas Lounde
Richard Bucher

Richard Bucher

Ezekiel Lounde
James Cady

James Cady

Butte Train Conductor