"Murder on the Orient Express" Movie CreditsCrew:
Kenneth Branagh

Kenneth Branagh

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Michael Green

Michael Green

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Agatha Christie

Agatha Christie

Department: Writing
Job: Novel
Patrick Doyle

Patrick Doyle

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Haris Zambarloukos

Haris Zambarlou

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Mick Audsley

Mick Audsley

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Lucy Bevan

Lucy Bevan

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Jim Clay

Jim Clay

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Winston Azzopardi

Winston Azzopar

Department: Production
Job: Line Producer
Kenneth Branagh

Kenneth Branagh

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Mark Gordon

Mark Gordon

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Judy Hofflund

Judy Hofflund

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Simon Kinberg

Simon Kinberg

Department: Production
Job: Producer
William Moseley

William Moseley

Department: Production
Job: Associate Producer
James Prichard

James Prichard

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Michael Schaefer

Michael Schaefe

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Ridley Scott

Ridley Scott

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Aditya Sood

Aditya Sood

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Hilary Strong

Hilary Strong

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Patrick Doyle

Patrick Doyle

Department: Sound
Job: Music
Andrew Ackland-Snow

Andrew Ackland-

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Will Coubrough

Will Coubrough

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Jordana Finkel

Jordana Finkel

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Phil Harvey

Phil Harvey

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Dominic Masters

Dominic Masters

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Alexandra Byrne

Alexandra Byrne

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Charlo Dalli

Charlo Dalli

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Rebecca Alleway

Rebecca Alleway

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Emily Brockmann

Emily Brockmann

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Sam Dormer

Sam Dormer

Department: Crew
Job: Armorer
Janet Kellock

Janet Kellock

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Nicoletta Mani

Nicoletta Mani

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Sylvia Parker

Sylvia Parker

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Marc Wolff

Marc Wolff

Department: Crew
Job: Aerial Coordinator
Lucia Foster Found

Lucia Foster Fo

Department: Crew
Job: Aerial Coordinator
Robin Morrison

Robin Morrison

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Graham Sutton

Graham Sutton

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Cecile Tournesac

Cecile Tournesa

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Richard Sale

Richard Sale

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Kate Chadderton

Kate Chadderton

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Coordinator
Martina Zammit Maempel

Martina Zammit

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Coordinator
Dan Grace

Dan Grace

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Terry Archer

Terry Archer

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Caroline Bradley

Caroline Bradle

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Sam Brooke-Taylor

Sam Brooke-Tayl

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Samuela Galea

Samuela Galea

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Tessa Phillips

Tessa Phillips

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Simone Feulner

Simone Feulner

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Tailor
Maria Chamberlain

Maria Chamberla

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Karolina Dziwinska

Karolina Dziwin

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Rob Farris

Rob Farris

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Georgina Cranmer

Georgina Cranme

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Lawrence Hook

Lawrence Hook

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Thora Woodward

Thora Woodward

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Charlotte Barnes

Charlotte Barne

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Edward Martin

Edward Martin

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Generalist
Omar Morsy

Omar Morsy

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
James Rustad

James Rustad

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Kenneth Cassar

Kenneth Cassar

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
David Watkins

David Watkins

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Irene Armit

Irene Armit

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Alberto Herrera

Alberto Herrera

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Matt Howsam

Matt Howsam

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Naveen Kumar

Naveen Kumar

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Kyla Lebon

Kyla Lebon

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Amelie Thomas

Amelie Thomas

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Veronique Messier Lauzon

Veronique Messi

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Josiane Fradette

Josiane Fradett

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Jacinthe Côté

Jacinthe Côté

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Patrick Ledda

Patrick Ledda

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
George Murphy

George Murphy

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Sylvain Theroux

Sylvain Theroux

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Poitras

Vincent Poitras

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Mathieu Raynault

Mathieu Raynaul

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Dale

Adam Dale

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Director of Photography
Roger Pearce

Roger Pearce

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Luke Redgrave

Luke Redgrave

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas

Hamish Doyne-Di

Department: Camera
Job: Second Unit Director of Photography
Jonathan Spencer

Jonathan Spence

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Dan Lowe

Dan Lowe

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Stamos Triantafyllos

Stamos Triantaf

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Nicola Dove

Nicola Dove

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Malcolm Huse

Malcolm Huse

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Emmet Cahill

Emmet Cahill

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Gordon Goodwin

Gordon Goodwin

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Sam Madden

Sam Madden

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Technician
Pepe Pleguezuelos

Pepe Pleguezuel

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Supervisor
James Shannon

James Shannon

Department: Sound
Job: Dolby Consultant
Peter Burgis

Peter Burgis

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Lilly Blazewicz

Lilly Blazewicz

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Samir Foco

Samir Foco

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Jed Loughran

Jed Loughran

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Ben Meechan

Ben Meechan

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Mike Prestwood Smith

Mike Prestwood

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Mather

James Mather

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Wakana Yoshihara

Wakana Yoshihar

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Gloria Pasqua Casny

Gloria Pasqua C

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Alexis Continente

Alexis Continen

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Ryo Murakawa

Ryo Murakawa

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Luca Saccuman

Luca Saccuman

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Wakana Yoshihara

Wakana Yoshihar

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Chiara Ugolini

Chiara Ugolini

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Paulina Boneva

Paulina Boneva

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Ken Niederbaumer

Ken Niederbaume

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Carol Hemming

Carol Hemming

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Designer
Emma Clough

Emma Clough

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Quinn Robinson

Quinn Robinson

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Ian Bunting

Ian Bunting

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Dan Clay

Dan Clay

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Paul Savulescu

Paul Savulescu

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Charlotte Malynn

Charlotte Malyn

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman


Cast:

Kenneth Branagh

Kenneth Branagh

Hercule Poirot
Penélope Cruz

Penélope Cruz

Pilar Estravados
Willem Dafoe

Willem Dafoe

Gerhard Hardman / Cyrus Hardman
Judi Dench

Judi Dench

Princess Natalia Dragomiroff
Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp

Samuel Ratchett / John Cassetti
Josh Gad

Josh Gad

Hector MacQueen
Derek Jacobi

Derek Jacobi

Edward Masterman
Leslie Odom Jr.

Leslie Odom Jr.

Dr. Arbuthnot
Michelle Pfeiffer

Michelle Pfeiff

Caroline Hubbard / Linda Arden
Daisy Ridley

Daisy Ridley

Mary Debenham
Tom Bateman

Tom Bateman

Mr. Bouc
Olivia Colman

Olivia Colman

Hildegarde Schmidt
Lucy Boynton

Lucy Boynton

Countess Helena Andrenyi
Marwan Kenzari

Marwan Kenzari

Pierre Michel
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo

Manuel Garcia-R

Biniamino Marquez
Sergei Polunin

Sergei Polunin

Count Rudolph Andrenyi
Miranda Raison

Miranda Raison

Sonia Armstrong
Phil Dunster

Phil Dunster

Colonel John Armstrong
Hayat Kamille

Hayat Kamille

Susanne Michel
Joseph Long

Joseph Long

Imam
Gerard Horan

Gerard Horan

Aynesworth
Rami Nasr

Rami Nasr

Mr. MacQueen
Adam Garcia

Adam Garcia

Italian Fan
Honey Holmes

Honey Holmes

Funeral Mourner
Alaa Safi

Alaa Safi

Jewellery Merchant
Lasco Atkins

Lasco Atkins

Avalanche worker
Bernardo Santos

Bernardo Santos

Kitchen Hand Chef
Bern Collaco

Bern Collaco

Tokathyan Hotel Guest
Jason Matthewson

Jason Matthewso

NYC Reporter / Journalist
Ziad Abaza

Ziad Abaza

Ship Mate
Jill Buchanan

Jill Buchanan

International Traveller
Nick Owenford

Nick Owenford

New Jersey Police Officer
James Pimenta

James Pimenta

Turkish Merchant
Tony Paul West

Tony Paul West

New Jersey Police Officer
Asan N'Jie

Asan N'Jie

Waiter
Alan Calton

Alan Calton

Fireman
Tom Dab

Tom Dab

Avalanche Worker
Elena Valdameri

Elena Valdameri

International Traveller
Ekran Mustafa

Ekran Mustafa

Local Person
Fran Targ

Fran Targ

Merchant Bazaar
Tate Pitchie-Cooper

Tate Pitchie-Co

Pauper Child
Scarlett Archer

Scarlett Archer

Pauper Child
Charles Streeter

Charles Streete

OE Maitre'D
Gerald Maliqi

Gerald Maliqi

Station Worker
Raj Awasti

Raj Awasti

Sous Chef
Emanuel Coelho

Emanuel Coelho

Waiter
Andy Apollo

Andy Apollo

Armed Policeman
Alejandro Rodriguez Chavez

Alejandro Rodri

OE Porter
Lampros Kalfuntzos

Lampros Kalfunt

Local person
Dardan Kolicaj

Dardan Kolicaj

Porter
Nina Kumar

Nina Kumar

Turkish Merchant
Zeynep Rose Kina

Zeynep Rose Kin

Pauper Child
Tom Rodgers

Tom Rodgers

Fire Stoker
Sid Sagar

Sid Sagar

Attendant
Rodrig Andrisan

Rodrig Andrisan

Merchant Istanbul Bazaar
Michael Rouse

Michael Rouse

British Chief Inspector
Christopher Mulvin

Christopher Mul

Station Staff
Matthew Hawksley

Matthew Hawksle

Waiter 1
Adrian Danila

Adrian Danila

Porter
Kate Tydman

Kate Tydman

Chef
Ben Gonzales

Ben Gonzales

Pauper child
Benjayx Murphy

Benjayx Murphy

Turkish Train Station Passenger
Festim Lama

Festim Lama

Barman / bazar
Pip Jordan

Pip Jordan

Sous Chef
Yasmin Harrison

Yasmin Harrison

Sous Chef 2