"The Maze Runner" Movie CreditsCrew:
Wes Ball

Wes Ball

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Grant Pierce Myers

Grant Pierce My

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Noah Oppenheim

Noah Oppenheim

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
T.S. Nowlin

T.S. Nowlin

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Lindsay Williams

Lindsay William

Department: Production
Job: Producer
James Dashner

James Dashner

Department: Writing
Job: Novel
Stephen S. Campanelli

Stephen S. Camp

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano

Mariana Sánche

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Marty Bowen

Marty Bowen

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein

Ellen Goldsmith

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Lee Stollman

Lee Stollman

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Enrique Chediak

Enrique Chediak

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Dan Zimmerman

Dan Zimmerman

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Denise Chamian

Denise Chamian

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Marc Fisichella

Marc Fisichella

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Douglas Cumming

Douglas Cumming

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Jon Danniells

Jon Danniells

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Christine Bieselin Clark

Christine Biese

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Simonetta Mariano

Simonetta Maria

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Stacy Kelly

Stacy Kelly

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Simonette Berry

Simonette Berry

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Noah Bradley

Noah Bradley

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
David Keith Broome

David Keith Bro

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
William Burck

William Burck

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Russ Doyle

Russ Doyle

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
Michelle C. Harmon

Michelle C. Har

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Wright McFarland

Wright McFarlan

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Jessica Navran

Jessica Navran

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Ron Bartlett

Ron Bartlett

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Ai-Ling Lee

Ai-Ling Lee

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Chuck Michael

Chuck Michael

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Dan O'Connell

Dan O'Connell

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Anthony Ortiz

Anthony Ortiz

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Eric Brevig

Eric Brevig

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Christal Wolgamott

Christal Wolgam

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Sue Rowe

Sue Rowe

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Puckett

Scott Puckett

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Troy Robinson

Troy Robinson

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Andy Ryan

Andy Ryan

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Priscilla John

Priscilla John

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Terri De Haan

Terri De Haan

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Kizzie Autumn Martin

Kizzie Autumn M

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Britany Viguerie

Britany Vigueri

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Ted Caplan

Ted Caplan

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Nancy Breaux

Nancy Breaux

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Steve Gehrke

Steve Gehrke

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Bonnie Marquette

Bonnie Marquett

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Lauri Mills

Lauri Mills

Department: Crew
Job: Studio Teachers
John Paesano

John Paesano

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Eddie Gamarra

Eddie Gamarra

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Joe Hartwick Jr.

Joe Hartwick Jr

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Wyck Godfrey

Wyck Godfrey

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Aimee Stuit

Aimee Stuit

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Lucy O'Reilly

Lucy O'Reilly

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Budd Bird

Budd Bird

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Amy Wood

Amy Wood

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Bailey Domke

Bailey Domke

Department: Crew
Job: Makeup Effects
Christopher Dooly

Christopher Doo

Department: Crew
Job: Makeup Effects
Lauren Thomas

Lauren Thomas

Department: Crew
Job: Makeup Effects
Steve Winsett

Steve Winsett

Department: Crew
Job: Makeup Effects
Logan Breit

Logan Breit

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Jason Chen

Jason Chen

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Greg Maloney

Greg Maloney

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Steve McLeod

Steve McLeod

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Gayle Munro

Gayle Munro

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Ollie Rankin

Ollie Rankin

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Jeff Ranasinghe

Jeff Ranasinghe

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Eric D. Christensen

Eric D. Christe

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik De Boer

Erik De Boer

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Dylan Goss

Dylan Goss

Department: Camera
Job: Helicopter Camera
Ben Rothstein

Ben Rothstein

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Greg Morris

Greg Morris

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Camera
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.

Ferdinand Dupla

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Lisa Tutunjian

Lisa Tutunjian

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
P.J. Burch

P.J. Burch

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Michael Umble

Michael Umble

Department: Crew
Job: Unit Publicist
Susan Dawes

Susan Dawes

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Dialogue Editor
Tim Gomillion

Tim Gomillion

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Recordist
Vanessa Lapato

Vanessa Lapato

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Supervisor
Michael Sabo

Michael Sabo

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Helen Luttrell

Helen Luttrell

Department: Sound
Job: Dialogue Editor


Cast:

Dylan O'Brien

Dylan O'Brien

Thomas
Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Scodelario

Teresa Agnes
Ki Hong Lee

Ki Hong Lee

Minho
Aml Ameen

Aml Ameen

Alby
Blake Cooper

Blake Cooper

Chuck
Thomas Brodie-Sangster

Thomas Brodie-S

Newt
Will Poulter

Will Poulter

Gally
Dexter Darden

Dexter Darden

Frypan
Chris Sheffield

Chris Sheffield

Ben
Joe Adler

Joe Adler

Zart
Alexander Flores

Alexander Flore

Winston
Jacob Latimore

Jacob Latimore

Jeff
Randall D. Cunningham

Randall D. Cunn

Clint
Patricia Clarkson

Patricia Clarks

Ava Paige
Don McManus

Don McManus

Masked Man
Michael Bow

Michael Bow

Glader
Jerry Clark

Jerry Clark

Glader
Michael Deville

Michael Deville

Glader
Dylan Gaspard

Dylan Gaspard

Glader
Mark Gibson

Mark Gibson

Glader
Cory Gooding

Cory Gooding

Glader
Cazi Greene

Cazi Greene

Glader
Dustin Guitreau

Dustin Guitreau

Glader
Tyler Harrison

Tyler Harrison

Glader
Landon Hazel

Landon Hazel

Glader
Gary Hood

Gary Hood

Glader
Nick Killebrew

Nick Killebrew

Glader
John Langston

John Langston

Glader
Chad Martinez

Chad Martinez

Glader
Lester Millet

Lester Millet

Glader
Sawyer Pierce

Sawyer Pierce

Glader
Weston Rachal

Weston Rachal

Glader
Bryce Romero

Bryce Romero

Glader
Johnny Stockwell

Johnny Stockwel

Glader
SanChavis Torns

SanChavis Torns

Glader
Lane Westerhaus

Lane Westerhaus

Glader
Gentry Williams

Gentry Williams

Glader
Matt Metzler

Matt Metzler

Barkley