"Coco" Movie CreditsCrew:
Lee Unkrich

Lee Unkrich

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Adrian Molina

Adrian Molina

Department: Directing
Job: Co-Director
Harley Jessup

Harley Jessup

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Adrian Molina

Adrian Molina

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Matthew Aldrich

Matthew Aldrich

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Adrian Molina

Adrian Molina

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Lee Unkrich

Lee Unkrich

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Matthew Aldrich

Matthew Aldrich

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Jason Katz

Jason Katz

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Michael Giacchino

Michael Giacchi

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Matt Aspbury

Matt Aspbury

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Danielle Feinberg

Danielle Feinbe

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Lee Unkrich

Lee Unkrich

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Darla K. Anderson

Darla K. Anders

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Mary Alice Drumm

Mary Alice Drum

Department: Production
Job: Associate Producer
John Lasseter

John Lasseter

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Carla Hool

Carla Hool

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Natalie Lyon

Natalie Lyon

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Kevin Reher

Kevin Reher

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Tim Evatt

Tim Evatt

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Anna Wolitzky

Anna Wolitzky

Department: Editing
Job: Additional Editing
Meghan Kraft

Meghan Kraft

Department: Editing
Job: Additional Editorial Assistant
Sarah K. Reimers

Sarah K. Reimer

Department: Editing
Job: Additional Editorial Assistant
Terri Douglas

Terri Douglas

Department: Production
Job: ADR Voice Casting
Jesus Martinez

Jesus Martinez

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Manager
Frank E. Abney III

Frank E. Abney

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Andrew Atteberry

Andrew Atteberr

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Michael Bidinger

Michael Bidinge

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Shad Bradbury

Shad Bradbury

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Shaun Chacko

Shaun Chacko

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Guillaume Chartier

Guillaume Chart

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Simon Christen

Simon Christen

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Don Crum

Don Crum

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Joshua Dai

Joshua Dai

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Paulo Diaz

Paulo Diaz

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Lance Fite

Lance Fite

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Andrew Gonzalez

Andrew Gonzalez

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Dionys Heurtel

Dionys Heurtel

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Catherine Hicks

Catherine Hicks

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Aaron Koressel

Aaron Koressel

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Bruce Kuei

Bruce Kuei

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Charles Larrieu

Charles Larrieu

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Cody Lyon

Cody Lyon

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Jayson Price

Jayson Price

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Nicole Ridgwell

Nicole Ridgwell

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Adam Rodriguez

Adam Rodriguez

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
K. C. Roeyer

K. C. Roeyer

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Ben Rush

Ben Rush

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Michael Sauls

Michael Sauls

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Mike Stern

Mike Stern

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Matthew Strangio

Matthew Strangi

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Benjamin Su

Benjamin Su

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Raphael Suter

Raphael Suter

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
David Torres

David Torres

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Amanda Wagner

Amanda Wagner

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Royce Wesley

Royce Wesley

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Jessica Torres

Jessica Torres

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Courtney Casper Kent

Courtney Casper

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Manager
Tony Fucile

Tony Fucile

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Character Designer
Daniel Lopez Muсoz

Daniel Lopez Mu

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Character Designer
Daniel Arriaga

Daniel Arriaga

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Character Designer
Greg Dykstra

Greg Dykstra

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Character Designer
Zaruhi Galstyan

Zaruhi Galstyan

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Character Designer
Carter Goodrich

Carter Goodrich

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Character Designer
Alonso Martinez

Alonso Martinez

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Character Designer
Daniela Strijleva

Daniela Strijle

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Character Designer
Germaine Franco

Germaine Franco

Department: Sound
Job: Orchestrator
Germaine Franco

Germaine Franco

Department: Sound
Job: Songs
Marshall Bowen

Marshall Bowen

Department: Sound
Job: Conductor
J.D. Aguilar

J.D. Aguilar

Department: Sound
Job: Conductor
Michael Silvers

Michael Silvers

Department: Sound
Job: Dialogue Editor
Marshall Winn

Marshall Winn

Department: Sound
Job: Dialogue Editor
Jessica Katz

Jessica Katz

Department: Editing
Job: Editorial Coordinator
Freddie Sulit

Freddie Sulit

Department: Editing
Job: Editorial Coordinator
Krissy Cababa

Krissy Cababa

Department: Editing
Job: Editorial Manager
Max Sachar

Max Sachar

Department: Editing
Job: Editorial Manager
Jennifer Neysa Jew

Jennifer Neysa

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Lisa Chino

Lisa Chino

Department: Sound
Job: First Assistant Sound Editor
Youri Dekker

Youri Dekker

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Fix Animator
Luis Carlos Uribe

Luis Carlos Uri

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Fix Animator
Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Jana Vance

Jana Vance

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Geoff Vaughan

Geoff Vaughan

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Dee Selby

Dee Selby

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
Jim Likowski

Jim Likowski

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
Teresa Eckton

Teresa Eckton

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
Teresa Eckton

Teresa Eckton

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Blake Collins

Blake Collins

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Federico Ramos

Federico Ramos

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Mimia Arbelaez

Mimia Arbelaez

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Artist
Dorien Gunnels

Dorien Gunnels

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Artist
Linhan Li

Linhan Li

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Artist
Burt Peng

Burt Peng

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Artist
Farhez Rayani

Farhez Rayani

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Artist
Lisa Fotheringham

Lisa Fotheringh

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Manager
Tim Best

Tim Best

Department: Lighting
Job: Lighting Supervisor
Jose Luis Ramos

Jose Luis Ramos

Department: Lighting
Job: Master Lighting Artist
Charu Clark

Charu Clark

Department: Lighting
Job: Master Lighting Artist
Ken Lao

Ken Lao

Department: Lighting
Job: Master Lighting Artist
Jordan Rempel

Jordan Rempel

Department: Lighting
Job: Master Lighting Artist
Warren Brown

Warren Brown

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Stephen M. Davis

Stephen M. Davi

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Germaine Franco

Germaine Franco

Department: Sound
Job: Additional Soundtrack
Tom MacDougall

Tom MacDougall

Department: Sound
Job: Music Supervisor
Luis David Reyes Reyes

Luis David Reye

Department: Sound
Job: Music Supervisor
George Doering

George Doering

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Maria Dominique Lopez

Maria Dominique

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Andrew Synowiec

Andrew Synowiec

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Jeff Kryka

Jeff Kryka

Department: Sound
Job: Orchestrator
Doc Kane

Doc Kane

Department: Sound
Job: ADR & Dubbing
Michael Miller

Michael Miller

Department: Sound
Job: ADR & Dubbing
Robert Lopez

Robert Lopez

Department: Sound
Job: Songs
Antonio Sol

Antonio Sol

Department: Sound
Job: Playback Singer
Dana Frankoff

Dana Frankoff

Department: Production
Job: Production Coordinator
David Park

David Park

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
Maura Turner

Maura Turner

Department: Crew
Job: Production Office Assistant
Adrian Bell

Adrian Bell

Department: Crew
Job: Software Engineer
Michael Semanick

Michael Semanic

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boy

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boy

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Joel Iwataki

Joel Iwataki

Department: Sound
Job: Scoring Mixer
Tim Fox

Tim Fox

Department: Crew
Job: Second Film Editor
Greg Snyder

Greg Snyder

Department: Crew
Job: Second Film Editor
Alison Leaf

Alison Leaf

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Dressing Artist
Amy L. Allen

Amy L. Allen

Department: Art
Job: Lead Set Dresser
Baraka May

Baraka May

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Mike H. Mahony

Mike H. Mahony

Department: Crew
Job: Software Engineer
Félix O. Santiago

Félix O. Santi

Department: Crew
Job: Software Engineer
Gates Roberg-Clark

Gates Roberg-Cl

Department: Crew
Job: Software Engineer
Kristen Anderson-Lopez

Kristen Anderso

Department: Sound
Job: Songs
Lucas Miller

Lucas Miller

Department: Crew
Job: Sound Design Assistant
Justin Doyle

Justin Doyle

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Jack Whittaker

Jack Whittaker

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Gini Cruz Santos

Gini Cruz Santo

Department: Crew
Job: Supervising Animator
Michael Venturini

Michael Venturi

Department: Crew
Job: Supervising Animator
J.R. Grubbs

J.R. Grubbs

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Berman

Dan Berman

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
Nic Bishop

Nic Bishop

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
Shaun Brown

Shaun Brown

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
Susanne Rublein

Susanne Rublein

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
Ling Hsu

Ling Hsu

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
Jonathan Hadden

Jonathan Hadden

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan

BoB 'Naked BoB'

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
Daryn Cash

Daryn Cash

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas

Andy Thomas

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
Shawn Hovis

Shawn Hovis

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
Collin Allen

Collin Allen

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
Tiffany Taira

Tiffany Taira

Department: Editing
Job: Archival Footage Research
Teresa Conaty

Teresa Conaty

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
John Henry Frankenhauser

John Henry Fran

Department: Crew
Job: Systems Administrators & Support
Bruce White

Bruce White

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Kristopher Campbell

Kristopher Camp

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Aaron Conover

Aaron Conover

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Michael Frederickson

Michael Frederi

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Emron Grover

Emron Grover

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Stephen Matthew Gustafson

Stephen Matthew

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Jamie Hecker

Jamie Hecker

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Jonathan Hoffman

Jonathan Hoffma

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Michael Honsel

Michael Honsel

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Jonathan Pytko

Jonathan Pytko

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
David Ryu

David Ryu

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Dave Strick

Dave Strick

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Shaun Galinak

Shaun Galinak

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Artist
Erik Shepherd

Erik Shepherd

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Artist
Chris Bolwyn

Chris Bolwyn

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Artist
Tyler Bay

Tyler Bay

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Artist
Michael O'Brien

Michael O'Brien

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Philip Shoebottom

Philip Shoebott

Department: Lighting
Job: Master Lighting Artist
Sam Kriger

Sam Kriger

Department: Sound
Job: Vocal Coach
Carolina Ángel

Carolina Ángel

Department: Production
Job: Production Coordinator
Don Shank

Don Shank

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Steve Bloom

Steve Bloom

Department: Editing
Job: Editor


Cast:

Anthony Gonzalez

Anthony Gonzale

Miguel Rivera (voice)
Gael García Bernal

Gael García Be

Héctor (voice)
Benjamin Bratt

Benjamin Bratt

Ernesto de la Cruz (voice)
Alanna Ubach

Alanna Ubach

Mamá Imelda Rivera (voice)
Renée Victor

Renée Victor

Elena Rivera (voice)
Ana Ofelia Murguía

Ana Ofelia Murg

Mamá Socorro "Coco" Rivera (voice)
Edward James Olmos

Edward James Ol

Chicharrón (voice)
Antonio Sol

Antonio Sol

Ernesto de la Cruz (singing voice)
Alfonso Aráu

Alfonso Aráu

Papá Julio Rivera (voice)
Selene Luna

Selene Luna

Tía Rosita Rivera (voice)
Dyana Ortelli

Dyana Ortelli

Tía Victoria Rivera (voice)
Herbert Siguenza

Herbert Siguenz

Tío Oscar Rivera / Tío Felipe Rivera (voice)
Jaime Camil

Jaime Camil

Papá Enrique Rivera (voice)
Sofía Espinosa

Sofía Espinosa

Mamá Luisa Rivera (voice)
Luis Valdez

Luis Valdez

Tío Berto Rivera / Don Hidalgo (voice)
Polo Rojas

Polo Rojas

Abel Rivera (voice)
Montse Hernandez

Montse Hernande

Rosa Rivera (voice)
Lombardo Boyar

Lombardo Boyar

Mariachi / Gustavo (voice)
Octavio Solis

Octavio Solis

Arrival Agent (voice)
Gabriel Iglesias

Gabriel Iglesia

Head Clerk (voice)
Cheech Marin

Cheech Marin

Corrections Officer (voice)
Carla Medina

Carla Medina

Departure Agent (voice)
Blanca Araceli

Blanca Araceli

Emcee (voice)
Natalia Córdova-Buckley

Natalia Córdov

Frida Kahlo (voice)
Salvador

Salvador "Chava

Security Guard (voice)
John Ratzenberger

John Ratzenberg

Juan Ortodoncia (voice)
Memo Aponte

Memo Aponte

Additional voices (voice)
Liliana Barba Meinecke

Liliana Barba M

Additional voices (voice)
Emmanuel Bernal

Emmanuel Bernal

Additional voices (voice)
David Beron

David Beron

Additional voices (voice)
Denise Blasor

Denise Blasor

Additional voices (voice)
Wilma Bonet

Wilma Bonet

Additional voices (voice)
Alex Castillo

Alex Castillo

Additional voices (voice)
Vicki Davis

Vicki Davis

Additional voices (voice)
Daniel Diaz

Daniel Diaz

Additional voices (voice)
Roberto Donati

Roberto Donati

Additional voices (voice)
Efrain Figueroa

Efrain Figueroa

Additional voices (voice)
Deb Fink

Deb Fink

Additional voices (voice)
Libertad García Fonzi

Libertad Garcí

Additional voices (voice)
Emilio Fuentes

Emilio Fuentes

Additional voices (voice)
Daniella Garcia-Lorido

Daniella Garcia

Additional voices (voice)
Mike Gomez

Mike Gomez

Additional voices (voice)
Lillian Groag

Lillian Groag

Additional voices (voice)
Joshua Guerrero

Joshua Guerrero

Additional voices (voice)
Montse Hernandez

Montse Hernande

Additional voices (voice)
Marabina Jaimes

Marabina Jaimes

Additional voices (voice)
Jossara Jinaro

Jossara Jinaro

Additional voices (voice)
Christian Lanz

Christian Lanz

Additional voices (voice)
Constanza Lechuga

Constanza Lechu

Additional voices (voice)
Luisa Leschin

Luisa Leschin

Additional voices (voice)
Ruth Livier

Ruth Livier

Additional voices (voice)
Maria Dominique Lopez

Maria Dominique

Additional voices (voice)
Valeria Maldonado

Valeria Maldona

Additional voices (voice)
Richard Miro

Richard Miro

Additional voices (voice)
Adrian Molina

Adrian Molina

Additional voices (voice)
Daniel Edward Mora

Daniel Edward M

Additional voices (voice)
Vivianne Nacif

Vivianne Nacif

Additional voices (voice)
Adriana Sevahn Nichols

Adriana Sevahn

Additional voices (voice)
Jonathan Nichols

Jonathan Nichol

Additional voices (voice)
Arthur Ortiz

Arthur Ortiz

Additional voices (voice)
Jessica Pacheco

Jessica Pacheco

Additional voices (voice)
Juan Pacheco

Juan Pacheco

Additional voices (voice)
Jacqueline Pinol

Jacqueline Pino

Additional voices (voice)
James Ponce

James Ponce

Additional voices (voice)
Al Rodrigo

Al Rodrigo

Additional voices (voice)
J. Francisco Rodriguez

J. Francisco Ro

Additional voices (voice)
Polo Rojas

Polo Rojas

Additional voices (voice)
Eduardo Roman

Eduardo Roman

Additional voices (voice)
Eddie Santiago

Eddie Santiago

Additional voices (voice)
Melissa Santos

Melissa Santos

Additional voices (voice)
Luis Solís

Luis Solís

Additional voices (voice)
Rosalba Sotelo

Rosalba Sotelo

Additional voices (voice)
Chris Triana

Chris Triana

Additional voices (voice)
Trujo

Trujo

Additional voices (voice)
Lee Unkrich

Lee Unkrich

Additional voices (voice)
Ruth Zalduondo

Ruth Zalduondo

Additional voices (voice)
James Zavaleta

James Zavaleta

Additional voices (voice)
Bernardo Cubria

Bernardo Cubria

Additional voices (voice)
Gary Carlos Cervantes

Gary Carlos Cer

Additional voices (voice)
Johnny A. Sanchez

Johnny A. Sanch

Additional voices (voice)
Levi Nunez

Levi Nunez

Additional voices (voice)
Óscar Bonfiglio

Óscar Bonfigli

Additional voices (voice)
Lalo Alcaraz

Lalo Alcaraz

Additional voices (voice)
Marcela Davison Aviles

Marcela Davison

Additional voices (voice)
Carolina Ángel

Carolina Ángel

Additional voices (voice)