"The Shape of Water" Movie CreditsCrew:
Vanessa Taylor

Vanessa Taylor

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
J. Miles Dale

J. Miles Dale

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Guillermo del Toro

Guillermo del T

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Liz Sayre

Liz Sayre

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Sidney Wolinsky

Sidney Wolinsky

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Paul D. Austerberry

Paul D. Austerb

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Shane Vieau

Shane Vieau

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Luis Sequeira

Luis Sequeira

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Jordan Samuel

Jordan Samuel

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Kristin Wayne

Kristin Wayne

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Pierre Henry

Pierre Henry

Department: Directing
Job: Assistant Director
David Best

David Best

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Guy Davis

Guy Davis

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Design
Samantha Dick

Samantha Dick

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
David G. Fremlin

David G. Fremli

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Marc Kuitenbrouwer

Marc Kuitenbrou

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Luca Nemolato

Luca Nemolato

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Design
Evan Webber

Evan Webber

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Glen Gauthier

Glen Gauthier

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Mixer
Mike Hill

Mike Hill

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Dennis Berardi

Dennis Berardi

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Sigurdson

Greg Sigurdson

Department: Crew
Job: Other
Jean Frenette

Jean Frenette

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
John B. Harper

John B. Harper

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Jeff Vitkuske

Jeff Vitkuske

Department: Camera
Job: Other
Mary Juric

Mary Juric

Department: Editing
Job: Assistant Editor
Lisa Shamata

Lisa Shamata

Department: Crew
Job: Unit Publicist
Danny Haeberlin

Danny Haeberlin

Department: Production
Job: Researcher
Guillermo del Toro

Guillermo del T

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Guillermo del Toro

Guillermo del T

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Guillermo del Toro

Guillermo del T

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Alexandre Desplat

Alexandre Despl

Department: Sound
Job: Music
Jeffrey A. Melvin

Jeffrey A. Melv

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Nathan Robitaille

Nathan Robitail

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Nelson Ferreira

Nelson Ferreira

Department: Sound
Job: ADR Supervisor
Christian T. Cooke

Christian T. Co

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Zoern

Brad Zoern

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pedr James

Pedr James

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Dan Laustsen

Dan Laustsen

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Nigel Churcher

Nigel Churcher

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Paula Fleet

Paula Fleet

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Designer
Lukas Press

Lukas Press

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Rossana Vendramini

Rossana Vendram

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Patricia Keighran

Patricia Keighr

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Sophie Giraud

Sophie Giraud

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Still Photographer
Gilles Corbeil

Gilles Corbeil

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Chris Bacik

Chris Bacik

Department: Crew
Job: Drone Operator
Tom Starnes

Tom Starnes

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Robert Johnson

Robert Johnson

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Jason Dodds

Jason Dodds

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Brent Robinson

Brent Robinson

Department: Camera
Job: Underwater Camera
Robin D. Cook

Robin D. Cook

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Catherine Gilchrist

Catherine Gilch

Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
Ashley Gray

Ashley Gray

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Jonathan Oliveira

Jonathan Olivei

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Jeff Poulis

Jeff Poulis

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Ann Steel

Ann Steel

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Lisa Pagliaro

Lisa Pagliaro

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Seamstress
Sarah Riley

Sarah Riley

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Dustin Harris

Dustin Harris

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Rob Hegedus

Rob Hegedus

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Cam McLauchlin

Cam McLauchlin

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Cam McLauchlin

Cam McLauchlin

Department: Art
Job: Title Designer
Dug Rotstein

Dug Rotstein

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Jordan Worrell

Jordan Worrell

Department: Crew
Job: Animal Wrangler
Roberto Campanella

Roberto Campane

Department: Crew
Job: Choreographer
P. Kevin Scott

P. Kevin Scott

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Director
Peter Dydo

Peter Dydo

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Carlos Arancibia

Carlos Arancibi

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Hayley Fromstein

Hayley Fromstei

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Nate Thomas

Nate Thomas

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation
Trey Harrell

Trey Harrell

Department: Crew
Job: Digital Effects Supervisor
Kirsten Bligh

Kirsten Bligh

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Jae Won D. Lee

Jae Won D. Lee

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan MacDuff

Ryan MacDuff

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
John Markle

John Markle

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Anastasia Starova

Anastasia Staro

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Brandon Schaafsma

Brandon Schaafs

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Luke Groves

Luke Groves

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Warren Appleby

Warren Appleby

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Switzer

Steve Switzer

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Jill Purdy

Jill Purdy

Department: Sound
Job: Dialogue Editor
Steve Baine

Steve Baine

Department: Sound
Job: Foley
Alex Bullick

Alex Bullick

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Kevin Howard

Kevin Howard

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Dashen Naidoo

Dashen Naidoo

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Tyler Whitham

Tyler Whitham

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Paul Gosse

Paul Gosse

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Mixer
John Soukup

John Soukup

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Recordist
Jean-Pascal Beintus

Jean-Pascal Bei

Department: Sound
Job: Orchestrator
Nicolas Charron

Nicolas Charron

Department: Sound
Job: Orchestrator
Sylvain Morizet

Sylvain Morizet

Department: Sound
Job: Orchestrator
Clifford J. Tasner

Clifford J. Tas

Department: Sound
Job: Orchestrator
Bruce McLean

Bruce McLean

Department: Crew
Job: Transportation Coordinator


Cast:

Sally Hawkins

Sally Hawkins

Elisa Esposito
Michael Shannon

Michael Shannon

Richard Strickland
Richard Jenkins

Richard Jenkins

Giles
Octavia Spencer

Octavia Spencer

Zelda Fuller
Michael Stuhlbarg

Michael Stuhlba

Dr. Robert Hoffstetler
Doug Jones

Doug Jones

The Asset
David Hewlett

David Hewlett

Fleming
Nick Searcy

Nick Searcy

General Hoyt
Stewart Arnott

Stewart Arnott

Bernard
Nigel Bennett

Nigel Bennett

Mihalkov
Lauren Lee Smith

Lauren Lee Smit

Elaine Strickland
Martin Roach

Martin Roach

Brewster Fuller
Allegra Fulton

Allegra Fulton

Yolanda
John Kapelos

John Kapelos

Mr. Arzounian
Morgan Kelly

Morgan Kelly

Pie Guy
Wendy Lyon

Wendy Lyon

Sally
Madison Ferguson

Madison Ferguso

Tammy Strickland
Jayden Greig

Jayden Greig

Timmy Strickland
Deney Forrest

Deney Forrest

Lou
Brandon McKnight

Brandon McKnigh

Duane
Dru Viergever

Dru Viergever

Military Policeman
Cyndy Day

Cyndy Day

Pie Guy's Fiancée
Marvin Kaye

Marvin Kaye

Burly Russian
Jim Pagiamtzis

Jim Pagiamtzis

1960's Ad Man
Cameron Laurie

Cameron Laurie

Car Passenger
Alexey Pankratov

Alexey Pankrato

Soviet violinist
Shane Clinton Jarvis

Shane Clinton J

Military Police
Evgeny Akimov

Evgeny Akimov

Restaurant Musician
Dave Reachill

Dave Reachill

Scientist
Matthew Mease

Matthew Mease

Military Police
Amanda Smith

Amanda Smith

Mrs. Peabody
Maxine Grossman

Maxine Grossman

Bus Passenger
Edward Tracz

Edward Tracz

Amphibian Man Dance Double
Shaila D'Onofrio

Shaila D'Onofri

Elisa Dance Double
Vanessa Oude-Reimerink

Vanessa Oude-Re

Russian Band
Sergey Nikonov

Sergey Nikonov

Russian Band
Jonelle Gunderson

Jonelle Gunders

Bus Passenger #1
Cylde Whitham

Cylde Whitham

Wet Cinema Patron
Dan Lett

Dan Lett

Cadillac Salesman
Danny Waugh

Danny Waugh

African American Husband
Karen Glave

Karen Glave

African American Wife
Diego Fuentes

Diego Fuentes

Worker
Cody Ray Thompson

Cody Ray Thomps

Guard