"Mary Poppins Returns" Movie CreditsCrew:
Rob Marshall

Rob Marshall

Department: Directing
Job: Director
David Magee

David Magee

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
P.L. Travers

P.L. Travers

Department: Writing
Job: Novel
John DeLuca

John DeLuca

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Rob Marshall

Rob Marshall

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Callum McDougall

Callum McDougal

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Angus More Gordon

Angus More Gord

Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Marc Platt

Marc Platt

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Michael Zimmer

Michael Zimmer

Department: Production
Job: Co-Producer
Wyatt Smith

Wyatt Smith

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Tiffany Little Canfield

Tiffany Little

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Francine Maisler

Francine Maisle

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Bernard Telsey

Bernard Telsey

Department: Production
Job: Casting
John Myhre

John Myhre

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Steve Carter

Steve Carter

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Amanda Dazely

Amanda Dazely

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Simon Elsley

Simon Elsley

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Elaine Kusmishko

Elaine Kusmishk

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Niall Moroney

Niall Moroney

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Vicki Stevenson

Vicki Stevenson

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Sandy Powell

Sandy Powell

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Tamsin Dorling

Tamsin Dorling

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Peter King

Peter King

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Designer
Georgie Whittle

Georgie Whittle

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Alex D. da Silva

Alex D. da Silv

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
Hannah Godwin

Hannah Godwin

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
Callum McDougall

Callum McDougal

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
Bertie Spiegelberg

Bertie Spiegelb

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Grant Butler

Grant Butler

Department: Directing
Job: Third Assistant Director
Ben Howarth

Ben Howarth

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Marc Shaiman

Marc Shaiman

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Jennifer Lane

Jennifer Lane

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Supervisor
Lauren Briggs-Miller

Lauren Briggs-M

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Jamie Burrows

Jamie Burrows

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Laura Collins

Laura Collins

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Jake Corney

Jake Corney

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
James Cullane

James Cullane

Department: Crew
Job: Carpenter
Sarah Ginn

Sarah Ginn

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Claire Grainger

Claire Grainger

Department: Art
Job: Set Decorating Coordinator
Simon Gustafsson

Simon Gustafsso

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Illustrator
Rosie Hardwick

Rosie Hardwick

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Richard Hardy

Richard Hardy

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Angus Hale

Angus Hale

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
Jon Marson

Jon Marson

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
Scott Hillier

Scott Hillier

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Supervisor
Sarah Iovino

Sarah Iovino

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Caitlin Murray Jones

Caitlin Murray

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Modeling
Kira Kemble

Kira Kemble

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Lottie McDowell

Lottie McDowell

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Assistant
Dominique Pace

Dominique Pace

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Josh Sales

Josh Sales

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Bethany Spence

Bethany Spence

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
Grace Taylor

Grace Taylor

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Assistant
Ty Teiger

Ty Teiger

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Candice White

Candice White

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Lotta Wolgers

Lotta Wolgers

Department: Art
Job: Draughtsman
Jeff Woodbridge

Jeff Woodbridge

Department: Crew
Job: Carpenter
Simon Hayes

Simon Hayes

Department: Sound
Job: Production Sound Mixer
Renée Tondelli

Renée Tondelli

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Robin Beavis

Robin Beavis

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Toddy Todd

Neil Toddy Todd

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects
Steven Warner

Steven Warner

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Zaid Babeel

Zaid Babeel

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Amanda Barrios

Amanda Barrios

Department: Production
Job: Line Producer
Andrew Barry

Andrew Barry

Department: Crew
Job: Compositors
Laurence Berkani

Laurence Berkan

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Kent Blocher

Kent Blocher

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Stephane Brisson

Stephane Brisso

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Shawn Broes

Shawn Broes

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Carolina Cedres

Carolina Cedres

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Tyler Cordova

Tyler Cordova

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Manager
Tracie Donais

Tracie Donais

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Thomas Dotheij

Thomas Dotheij

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Technical Director
Talia Felber

Talia Felber

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
Eric Guaglione

Eric Guaglione

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Patrick Hall

Patrick Hall

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Russell Hopwood

Russell Hopwood

Department: Crew
Job: Compositors
Sam Horgan

Sam Horgan

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Michael Huber

Michael Huber

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects
Jack Hughes

Jack Hughes

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Supervisor
Christian Irles

Christian Irles

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Supervisor
Matt Johnson

Matt Johnson

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Supervisor
Christian Kaestner

Christian Kaest

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Supervisor
Ricky Leach

Ricky Leach

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee

Phoenix Woung-B

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Technical Director
Leslie Lerman

Leslie Lerman

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Gabriel Naveau

Gabriel Naveau

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Camille Paleni

Camille Paleni

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Leo Pean de Ponfilly

Leo Pean de Pon

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Jason Pethtel

Jason Pethtel

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Stewart Probert

Stewart Probert

Department: Production
Job: Production Manager
Jason Quintana

Jason Quintana

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Michelle Roll

Michelle Roll

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Jorge Sanchez Fresno

Jorge Sanchez F

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Brett Schroeder

Brett Schroeder

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Maxime Sirven

Maxime Sirven

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Brock J. Stearn

Brock J. Stearn

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Digital Compositors
Joshua Toonen

Joshua Toonen

Department: Crew
Job: Compositors
Sara Woomer

Sara Woomer

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Gary Arthurs

Gary Arthurs

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Nick Chopping

Nick Chopping

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Kieran Clarke

Kieran Clarke

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Daniel Dow

Daniel Dow

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Annabelle Fordham

Annabelle Fordh

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Gabriella Harman

Gabriella Harma

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Paul Howell

Paul Howell

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Leo Keenan

Leo Keenan

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
George Kirby

George Kirby

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Cristian Knight

Cristian Knight

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Mark Mottram

Mark Mottram

Department: Crew
Job: Stunt Coordinator
Toby Oliver

Toby Oliver

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Ian Pead

Ian Pead

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Justin Pearson

Justin Pearson

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Leo Woodruff

Leo Woodruff

Department: Crew
Job: Stunts
Damien Beebe

Damien Beebe

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Andrew Bradley

Andrew Bradley

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Camera Technician
Tobias Eedy

Tobias Eedy

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Julian Bucknall

Julian Bucknall

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
David Cozens

David Cozens

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Jack Flemming

Jack Flemming

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Alex Fraser

Alex Fraser

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Billy Gamble

Billy Gamble

Department: Lighting
Job: Best Boy Electrician
Harry Gamble

Harry Gamble

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Angus Benson-Blair

Angus Benson-Bl

Department: Crew
Job: Drone Operator
John Gamble

John Gamble

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Alan Hall

Alan Hall

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Gareth Harfoot

Gareth Harfoot

Department: Crew
Job: Drone Operator
Harry Langston

Harry Langston

Department: Lighting
Job: Electrician
Jay Maidment

Jay Maidment

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
Adam McGrady

Adam McGrady

Department: Crew
Job: Video Assist Operator
David Penfold

David Penfold

Department: Camera
Job: First Assistant Camera
Dominic Rau

Dominic Rau

Department: Crew
Job: Video Assist Operator
Peter Robertson

Peter Robertson

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Dani Rose

Dani Rose

Department: Crew
Job: Drone Operator
Adam Sculthorp

Adam Sculthorp

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Camera
David Smith

David Smith

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Alan Stewart

Alan Stewart

Department: Camera
Job: Second Unit Director of Photography
Robert Stoneman

Robert Stoneman

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Ben Wilson

Ben Wilson

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Supervisor
Brandon Brocker

Brandon Brocker

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Department Coordinator
Jim Capobianco

Jim Capobianco

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Supervisor
Stasia Fong

Stasia Fong

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Animation Production Assistant
James Woods

James Woods

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Character Designer
Rachel Nadler

Rachel Nadler

Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
Sarah Trevis

Sarah Trevis

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Conrad Woolfe

Conrad Woolfe

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Cynthia Black

Cynthia Black

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Anthony Brookman

Anthony Brookma

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Set Costumer
Anna Cavaliere

Anna Cavaliere

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
David Davenport

David Davenport

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Yvonne Duckett

Yvonne Duckett

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Caroline Fallon

Caroline Fallon

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Coordinator
Carlos Fontanarrosa

Carlos Fontanar

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Set Costumer
Ian Foweraker

Ian Foweraker

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Oliver Garcia

Oliver Garcia

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Mariette Hendriks

Mariette Hendri

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Tailor
Charlotte Law

Charlotte Law

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Courtney McClain

Courtney McClai

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Lara Newman

Lara Newman

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Set Costumer
Debbie Scott

Debbie Scott

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Meagan Costello

Meagan Costello

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Rob Campbell-Bell

Rob Campbell-Be

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Eleanor Downey

Eleanor Downey

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Charlie Hayes

Charlie Hayes

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Ali James

Ali James

Department: Production
Job: Location Manager
Mark Berrow

Mark Berrow

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Rachel Bolt

Rachel Bolt

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Jim Bruening

Jim Bruening

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Michael Higham

Michael Higham

Department: Crew
Job: Executive Music Producer
Michael Higham

Michael Higham

Department: Sound
Job: Music Supervisor
Roger Linley

Roger Linley

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Steve Mair

Steve Mair

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Lewis Morison

Lewis Morison

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Richard Pryce

Richard Pryce

Department: Sound
Job: Musician
Phil Allchin

Phil Allchin

Department: Crew
Job: Transportation Captain
Katerina Ruskova

Katerina Ruskov

Department: Crew
Job: Transportation Coordinator
Michael Kirkman

Michael Kirkman

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Ted Leaning

Ted Leaning

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Rob Lloyd

Rob Lloyd

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
David Rosenbaum Jr.

David Rosenbaum

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Emma Savin

Emma Savin

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Clive Shaw

Clive Shaw

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Peter Trotman

Peter Trotman

Department: Crew
Job: Driver
Susan Chika Anisiobi

Susan Chika Ani

Department: Production
Job: Production Accountant
Monique Brown

Monique Brown

Department: Production
Job: Assistant Production Coordinator
Elliott Cobley

Elliott Cobley

Department: Crew
Job: Production Office Assistant
Luke Keeley

Luke Keeley

Department: Crew
Job: Security
Rachel Kennedy

Rachel Kennedy

Department: Production
Job: Publicist
Jill McCullough

Jill McCullough

Department: Crew
Job: Dialect Coach
Taro Smith

Taro Smith

Department: Crew
Job: Production Office Assistant
Lisa Vick

Lisa Vick

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Martin Kingsley

Martin Kingsley

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Property Master
Dion Beebe

Dion Beebe

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Paula Price

Paula Price

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Paula Price

Paula Price

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond

Josue Clotaire

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Illustrator
Gordon Sim

Gordon Sim

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Angus More Gordon

Angus More Gord

Department: Production
Job: Unit Production Manager
James S. Baker

James S. Baker

Department: Art
Job: Storyboard Artist
John DeLuca

John DeLuca

Department: Production
Job: Producer
John DeLuca

John DeLuca

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Rob Marshall

Rob Marshall

Department: Writing
Job: Story
David Magee

David Magee

Department: Writing
Job: Story


Cast:

Emily Blunt

Emily Blunt

Mary Poppins
Lin-Manuel Miranda

Lin-Manuel Mira

Jack
Ben Whishaw

Ben Whishaw

Michael Banks
Emily Mortimer

Emily Mortimer

Jane Banks
Pixie Davies

Pixie Davies

Annabel Banks
Nathanael Saleh

Nathanael Saleh

John Banks
Joel Dawson

Joel Dawson

Georgie Banks
Julie Walters

Julie Walters

Ellen
Meryl Streep

Meryl Streep

Tatiana "Topsy" Topotrepolovsky
Colin Firth

Colin Firth

William "Weatherall" Wilkins / Wolf (voice)
Jeremy Swift

Jeremy Swift

Hamilton Gooding / Badger (voice)
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith

Kobna Holdbrook

Templeton Frye / Weasel (voice)
Dick Van Dyke

Dick Van Dyke

Mr. Dawes Jr.
Angela Lansbury

Angela Lansbury

Balloon Lady
David Warner

David Warner

Admiral Boom
Jim Norton

Jim Norton

Mr. Binnacle
Noma Dumezweni

Noma Dumezweni

Miss Penny Farthing
Tarik Frimpong

Tarik Frimpong

Angus
Sudha Bhuchar

Sudha Bhuchar

Miss Lark
Karen Dotrice

Karen Dotrice

Lady On Cherry Tree Lane
Chris O'Dowd

Chris O'Dowd

Shamus the Coachman Dog (voice)
Mark Addy

Mark Addy

Clyde the Horse (voice)
Edward Hibbert

Edward Hibbert

Mary Poppins' Parrot Umbrella (voice)
Bernardo Santos

Bernardo Santos

Fun Fair Couple
Bern Collaco

Bern Collaco

Bank Teller
Fran Targ

Fran Targ

Homeless Soup Kitchen
Johanna Thea

Johanna Thea

Fairground Attendee
Jag Patel

Jag Patel

Corporate Internal Bank Customer
Ian Conningham

Ian Conningham

Pub Landlord
Raj Awasti

Raj Awasti

Bank Customer
Christian Dixon

Christian Dixon

The Milkman
Nina Kumar

Nina Kumar

Bank Customer
David Gambier

David Gambier

Fair Ground Attendee
Jonah Privett

Jonah Privett

Man In The Bank
Jeremy Azis

Jeremy Azis

Bank Customer 110
Calvin Chen

Calvin Chen

Leerie
Bern Collaço

Bern Collaço

Bank Teller
Steve Carroll

Steve Carroll

Tramp
Nick Owenford

Nick Owenford

Cherry Tree Lane Resident
Martyn Mayger

Martyn Mayger

Banker
Craig Stein

Craig Stein

Leerie
Alex Jaep

Alex Jaep

Bank Customer
Richard Price

Richard Price

St Paul's Passerby