"Wonder" Movie CreditsCrew:
Stephen Chbosky

Stephen Chbosky

Department: Directing
Job: Director
David Hoberman

David Hoberman

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Todd Lieberman

Todd Lieberman

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Marcelo Zarvos

Marcelo Zarvos

Department: Sound
Job: Music
Mark Livolsi

Mark Livolsi

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Steve Conrad

Steve Conrad

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
R.J. Palacio

R.J. Palacio

Department: Writing
Job: Novel
Don Burgess

Don Burgess

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Deborah Aquila

Deborah Aquila

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Kara Eide

Kara Eide

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Tricia Wood

Tricia Wood

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Kris Woznesensky

Kris Woznesensk

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Kalina Ivanov

Kalina Ivanov

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Kendelle Elliott

Kendelle Elliot

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Shannon Gottlieb

Shannon Gottlie

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Monique Prudhomme

Monique Prudhom

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Gina MacKay

Gina MacKay

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Craig Henderson

Craig Henderson

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Dean Eilertson

Dean Eilertson

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Keilah Boyle

Keilah Boyle

Department: Directing
Job: Continuity
Susan Lambie

Susan Lambie

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Stephanie Moore

Stephanie Moore

Department: Directing
Job: Script Coordinator
Steve Woodley

Steve Woodley

Department: Crew
Job: Animal Coordinator
Alison Fraser

Alison Fraser

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Luisa Dalmagro

Luisa Dalmagro

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Coordinator
Kayla Straub

Kayla Straub

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Jessica Aquila Cymerman

Jessica Aquila

Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
Katherine McArdle

Katherine McArd

Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
Michael Burgess

Michael Burgess

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Peter Wilke

Peter Wilke

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Dale Robinette

Dale Robinette

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
John Dekker

John Dekker

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Darin Wong

Darin Wong

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Julian Chapdelaine

Julian Chapdela

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Reid Cohoon

Reid Cohoon

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
John Stewart

John Stewart

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Leder

Michael Leder

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Kevin Zimmerman

Kevin Zimmerman

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Editor
Perry Robertson

Perry Robertson

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Sanders

Scott Sanders

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Robert A. Pandini

Robert A. Pandi

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Aimee Macabeo

Aimee Macabeo

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Supervisor
Ailsa Macmillan

Ailsa Macmillan

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Naomi Bakstad

Naomi Bakstad

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Megan Harkness

Megan Harkness

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
R. Toi Rodchompu

R. Toi Rodchomp

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Wigmaker
William Kruzykowski

William Kruzyko

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Iain Belcher

Iain Belcher

Department: Production
Job: Casting Assistant
Stephen Chbosky

Stephen Chbosky

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Jack Thorne

Jack Thorne

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Jeff Skoll

Jeff Skoll

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Robert Kessel

Robert Kessel

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
R.J. Palacio

R.J. Palacio

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Michael Beugg

Michael Beugg

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Alexander Young

Alexander Young

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Quiyun Long

Quiyun Long

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Arjen Tuiten

Arjen Tuiten

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Designer


Cast:

Jacob Tremblay

Jacob Tremblay

August 'Auggie' Pullman
Julia Roberts

Julia Roberts

Isabel Pullman
Owen Wilson

Owen Wilson

Nate Pullman
Izabela Vidovic

Izabela Vidovic

Olivia 'Via' Pullman
Mandy Patinkin

Mandy Patinkin

Lawrence Tushman
Daveed Diggs

Daveed Diggs

Thomas Browne
Noah Jupe

Noah Jupe

Jack Will
Bryce Gheisar

Bryce Gheisar

Julian Albans
Danielle Rose Russell

Danielle Rose R

Miranda Navas
Elle McKinnon

Elle McKinnon

Charlotte Cody
Millie Davis

Millie Davis

Summer Dawson
Ali Liebert

Ali Liebert

Ms. Petosa
Nadji Jeter

Nadji Jeter

Justin Hollander
Ty Consiglio

Ty Consiglio

Amos Conti
Kyle Harrison Breitkopf

Kyle Harrison B

Miles Noury
James A Hughes

James A Hughes

Henry Joplin
Nicole Oliver

Nicole Oliver

Mrs. Will
Rachel Hayward

Rachel Hayward

Mrs. Navas
Crystal Lowe

Crystal Lowe

Melissa Albans
Steve Bacic

Steve Bacic

Julian Albans, Sr.
Ben Ratner

Ben Ratner

Mr. Davenport
Sônia Braga

Sônia Braga

Grandma
Izzy Lieberman

Izzy Lieberman

Reid Kingsley
Hannah Hoberman

Hannah Hoberman

Rebecca
Erika McKitrick

Erika McKitrick

Ella
Lucia Thain

Lucia Thain

Savanna Wittenberg
Emily Delahunty

Emily Delahunty

Ximena Chin
Sasha Neuhaus

Sasha Neuhaus

Maya Markowitz
William Dickinson

William Dickins

Eddie Johnson
Armen Bagdasarov

Armen Bagdasaro

Danny
Emma Tremblay

Emma Tremblay

Michelle
Lidya Jewett

Lidya Jewett

Lina Annan
Kaelyn Breitkopf

Kaelyn Breitkop

Angela
Emily Giannozio

Emily Giannozio

Rebecca Gibbs
Haley Goldin

Haley Goldin

Mrs. Gibbs
Cameron Roberts

Cameron Roberts

James
Grayson Maxwell Gurnsey

Grayson Maxwell

Wally
Maccie Margaret Chbosky

Maccie Margaret

Young Olivia
Gidget

Gidget

Daisy
Victoria Cruz

Victoria Cruz

Science Fair Judge
Laura Mozgovaya

Laura Mozgovaya

Julian's sister
Darcy Rose Byrnes

Darcy Rose Byrn

Musical Theatre Student (voice)
Jason McKinnon

Jason McKinnon

School Photographer
Brayden Snow

Brayden Snow

Classmate
Brooke D. Singleton

Brooke D. Singl

Additional Voices (voice)
Andre Robinson

Andre Robinson

School Kid
Alyssa Andronyk

Alyssa Andronyk

School Kid
Jason Tremblay

Jason Tremblay

Camp Counsellor
Wilson Chieng

Wilson Chieng

Simon Stimson
Dallas Snow

Dallas Snow

Classmate
Justin Snow

Justin Snow

Classmate
Kayzhia Snow

Kayzhia Snow

Classmate
Amber Snow

Amber Snow

Classmate Parent
Elayna Sing

Elayna Sing

Classmate
Ann Evans

Ann Evans

Parent
Mark Dozlaw

Mark Dozlaw

Doogie Howser (uncredited)
Abigail Friend

Abigail Friend

Daughter at Coney Island Beach (uncredited)
Razvan Orban

Razvan Orban

Boy in red (uncredited)
Kari Staten

Kari Staten

Parent (uncredited)