"Wish Upon" Movie CreditsCrew:
John R. Leonetti

John R. Leonett

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Barbara Marshall

Barbara Marshal

Department: Writing
Job: Writer
Sherryl Clark

Sherryl Clark

Department: Production
Job: Producer
tomandandy

tomandandy

Department: Sound
Job: Music
Michael Galbraith

Michael Galbrai

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Peck Prior

Peck Prior

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Mary Vernieu

Mary Vernieu

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Michelle Wade Byrd

Michelle Wade B

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Antoinette Messam

Antoinette Mess

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Bob Ziembicki

Bob Ziembicki

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Andrea Kristof

Andrea Kristof

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Madelaine Frezza

Madelaine Frezz

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Andy Joyce

Andy Joyce

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Elizabeth Bischof

Elizabeth Bisch

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Kirk Cheney

Kirk Cheney

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Joe Del Monte

Joe Del Monte

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Adrian Hardy

Adrian Hardy

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Paula Fleet

Paula Fleet

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Kimberly Boyenger

Kimberly Boyeng

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Lukas Press

Lukas Press

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Rossana Vendramini

Rossana Vendram

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Patricia Keighran

Patricia Keighr

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Jordan Samuel

Jordan Samuel

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
Carleigh Herbert

Carleigh Herber

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Department Head
David Allan

David Allan

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
John Colavecchia

John Colavecchi

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
James Kniest

James Kniest

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Photography
Richard Teodorczyk

Richard Teodorc

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Bret Howe

Bret Howe

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
John Buchan

John Buchan

Department: Production
Job: Local Casting
Jason Knight

Jason Knight

Department: Production
Job: Local Casting
Sheila E. Pruden

Sheila E. Prude

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Edel Bedard

Edel Bedard

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Erin Daprato

Erin Daprato

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Sherry Whitfield

Sherry Whitfiel

Department: Sound
Job: Music Editor
Alexandra Patsavas

Alexandra Patsa

Department: Sound
Job: Music Supervisor
Joel Norton

Joel Norton

Department: Crew
Job: Animal Wrangler
Jordan Worrell

Jordan Worrell

Department: Crew
Job: Animal Wrangler
Bob Fredrickson

Bob Fredrickson

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Mark Griffith

Mark Griffith

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Timothy John Sharp

Timothy John Sh

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Bryan Walman

Bryan Walman

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Tavia Charlton

Tavia Charlton

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Richard Chiu

Richard Chiu

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Tiffany Smith

Tiffany Smith

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Molly Pabian

Molly Pabian

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Arthur J. Codron

Arthur J. Codro

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Paterson

Anthony Paterso

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexander Turner

Alexander Turne

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Pernell L. Salinas

Pernell L. Sali

Department: Sound
Job: First Assistant Sound Editor
Odin Benitez

Odin Benitez

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Randy Torres

Randy Torres

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Joe Dzuban

Joe Dzuban

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Wright

Kelly Wright

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Recordist
Gabriel J. Serrano

Gabriel J. Serr

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Dzuban

Joe Dzuban

Department: Sound
Job: Supervising Sound Editor
Shelley Silverman

Shelley Silverm

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Eric Rood

Eric Rood

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser


Cast:

Joey King

Joey King

Clare Shannon
Ryan Phillippe

Ryan Phillippe

Jonathan Shannon
Ki Hong Lee

Ki Hong Lee

Ryan Hui
Mitchell Slaggert

Mitchell Slagge

Paul Middlebrook
Shannon Purser

Shannon Purser

June Acosta
Sydney Park

Sydney Park

Meredith McNeil
Elisabeth Röhm

Elisabeth Röhm

Johanna Shannon
Josephine Langford

Josephine Langf

Darcie Chapman
Alexander Nunez

Alexander Nunez

Tyler Manguso
Daniela Barbosa

Daniela Barbosa

Lola Sanchez
Kevin Hanchard

Kevin Hanchard

Carl Morris
Sherilyn Fenn

Sherilyn Fenn

Mrs. Deluca
Raegan Revord

Raegan Revord

Young Claire
Alice Lee

Alice Lee

Gina
Victor Sutton

Victor Sutton

Uncle August
Albert Chung

Albert Chung

Roland Moon
Michelle Alexander

Michelle Alexan

House Manager
Sean Jones

Sean Jones

Highschool Student
Natalie Prinzen-Klages

Natalie Prinzen

Twin #1
Jerry O'Connell

Jerry O'Connell

Previous Owner / Victim (uncredited)