"Texas Chainsaw 3D" Movie CreditsCrew:
John Luessenhop

John Luessenhop

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Kim Henkel

Kim Henkel

Department: Writing
Job: Characters
Debra Sullivan

Debra Sullivan

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Cyndi Brenner

Cyndi Brenner

Department: Production
Job: Line Producer
Mark Burg

Mark Burg

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Christa Campbell

Christa Campbel

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Adam Marcus

Adam Marcus

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Debra Sullivan

Debra Sullivan

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Kirsten Elms

Kirsten Elms

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Tobe Hooper

Tobe Hooper

Department: Writing
Job: Characters
Adam Marcus

Adam Marcus

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Stephen Susco

Stephen Susco

Department: Writing
Job: Story
Carl Mazzocone

Carl Mazzocone

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Robert Ortiz

Robert Ortiz

Department: Production
Job: Line Producer
Danny Dimbort

Danny Dimbort

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Lati Grobman

Lati Grobman

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Kim Henkel

Kim Henkel

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Tobe Hooper

Tobe Hooper

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Robert Kuhn

Robert Kuhn

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Avi Lerner

Avi Lerner

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
T. Justin Ross

T. Justin Ross

Department: Production
Job: Associate Producer
John Frizzell

John Frizzell

Department: Sound
Job: Original Music Composer
Anastas N. Michos

Anastas N. Mich

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Randy Bricker

Randy Bricker

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
William A. Elliott

William A. Elli

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Mary E. McLeod

Mary E. McLeod

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Robert Kurtzman

Robert Kurtzman

Department: Crew
Job: Makeup Effects
Jean Webber

Jean Webber

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Amy Wood

Amy Wood

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Rose Librizzi

Rose Librizzi

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Makeup Artist
Ebony Star Parson

Ebony Star Pars

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Daniel Coe

Daniel Coe

Department: Art
Job: Construction Coordinator
Dwight Carter

Dwight Carter

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Artist
Kyoung Kay Park

Kyoung Kay Park

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Artist
Ryan Markley

Ryan Markley

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Artist
Jamie Yu

Jamie Yu

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Stereoscopic Coordinator
Travis Howe

Travis Howe

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Dustin Scholl

Dustin Scholl

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Emily Perla

Emily Perla

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Dee Anne Phillips

Dee Anne Philli

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Scott Coulter

Scott Coulter

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Sagar

Andrew Sagar

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Jacques Godbout

Jacques Godbout

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Special Effects Supervisor
Jack Lynch

Jack Lynch

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Emily Cook

Emily Cook

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Sam Sullivan

Sam Sullivan

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Mark Wallace

Mark Wallace

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Steve C. Aaron

Steve C. Aaron

Department: Sound
Job: Production Sound Mixer
Trevor Jolly

Trevor Jolly

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Supervisor
Bill W. Benton

Bill W. Benton

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Deb Adair

Deb Adair

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Petersen

Mark Petersen

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Effects Editor
Mark Lanza

Mark Lanza

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Designer
Brad Lokey

Brad Lokey

Department: Sound
Job: Utility Sound
Roberto Dominguez Alegria

Roberto Domingu

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
Willy Allen

Willy Allen

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
Jay Ostrowski

Jay Ostrowski

Department: Directing
Job: First Assistant Director
Johnny Martin

Johnny Martin

Department: Directing
Job: Second Unit Director


Cast:

Alexandra Daddario

Alexandra Dadda

Heather Miller
Dan Yeager

Dan Yeager

Leatherface
Bill Moseley

Bill Moseley

Drayton Sawyer
Marilyn Burns

Marilyn Burns

Verna Carson
Tania Raymonde

Tania Raymonde

Nikki
Trey Songz

Trey Songz

Ryan
Scott Eastwood

Scott Eastwood

Deputy Carl Hartman
Richard Riehle

Richard Riehle

Farnsworth
Shaun Sipos

Shaun Sipos

Darryl
Thom Barry

Thom Barry

Sheriff Hooper
Keram Malicki-Sánchez

Keram Malicki-S

Kenny
Sue Rock

Sue Rock

Arlene Miller
Paul Rae

Paul Rae

Mayor Burt Hartman
Gunnar Hansen

Gunnar Hansen

Leatherface (Archive Footage)
John Dugan

John Dugan

Grandfather
Dodie Brown

Dodie Brown

Loretta Sawyer
Kari J. Kramer

Kari J. Kramer

Pig Man
Sam McKinzie

Sam McKinzie

Young Leatherface
James MacDonald

James MacDonald

Officer Marvin
Elena Sanchez

Elena Sanchez

Sally Hardesty (uncredited)